HOME

HISTORY & INFORMATION

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

MEET OUR MEMBERS

CALENDAR OF EVENTS

2019 SPECIALTY SHOW

SPECIALTY RESULTS

OUTREACH

PHOTO GALLERY

LINKS

CONTACT US


NEINEA logo
NEINEA 43rd SPECIALTY SHOW WEEKEND
JUNE 30 & JULY 1, 2018
OBEDIENCE & RALLY TRIALS – JUNE 30 & JULY 1, 2018
Full Results:   Conformation PDF  

CONFORMATION RESULTS – SATURDAY, JUNE 30, 2018
PUPPY SWEEPSTAKES
Judge: Mr. Kevin Carlson
BEST PUPPY IN SWEEPSTAKES:
Gjonnes Gaard’s Nordiske Glede Owner(s): Jasmine Palmer
BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX TO BEST PUPPY:
Korsdalen Shred The Gnar Owner(s): Antoinette Sibrel & Peter Bojan & Kim Chisholm
VETERAN SWEEPSTAKES
Judge: Mr. Kevin Carlson
BEST VETERAN DOG IN SWEEPSTAKES:
GCHS CH Silver Sleuth Vikrest Owner(s): Patricia Viken & Leslie Forrest
BEST VETERAN BITCH IN SWEEPSTAKES:
CH Jeger’s Incense ’N Peppermints Owner(s): Steven A & Cindy Chester
REGULAR CLASSES
Judge: Ms. Barbara Scherer
WINNERS DOG:
Tredal Vikrest MN North Star Owner(s): Sandra Faut
RESERVE WINNERS DOG:
Tredal Pulls the Tryggr Owner(s): Julie & Ed Idzorek
VETERAN DOG:
GCHS Silverdal’s Crown of Cortez Owner(s): Raymond & Betsy Vaturro
WINNERS BITCH:
Jo Cala’s Royal Crown Owner(s): Jon & Camille LaBree
RESERVE WINNERS BITCH:
Syringa’s Smoky Opal Owner(s): Brianna Velasquez & Gaylean Lyne
VETERAN BITCH:
CH Jeger’s Incense ’N Peppermints Owner(s): Steven A & Cindy Chester
– – –
BEST OF BREED:
CH Royal Crown’s The Barrister Owner(s): Jon & Camille LaBree
BEST OF WINNERS:
Tredal Vikrest MN North Star Owner(s): Sandra Faut
BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX:
CH Vin–Melca’s Elgchase Blue Moon CGC Owner(s): Cathy Chase
SELECT DOG:
GCH Vikrest Secret Agent AX AXJ Owner(s): Leslie Forrest
SELECT BITCH:
GCH Elvbend’s Ain’t Got No Money Owner(s): Amy Peterson
AWARDS OF MERIT:
GCH Elskede Dreamcatcher Av Greyplume AX AXJ NF CGC (Dog) Owner(s): Connie & Tim Schulte
GCHs Silverdal’s Crown of Cortez (Dog) Owner(s): Raymond & Betsy Vaturro
CH Jeger’s Incense ’N Peppermints (Bitch) Owner(s): Steven A & Cindy Chester


JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP
Judge: Ms. Barbara Scherer
BEST JUNIOR HANDLER
Raina Wilkin



CONFORMATION RESULTS – SUNDAY, JULY 1, 2018
REGULAR CLASSES
Judge: Mrs. Priscilla Gabosch
WINNERS DOG:
Korsdalen Shred The Gnar Owner(s): Antoinette Sibrel & Peter Bojan & Kim Chisholm
RESERVE WINNERS DOG:
Tredal Vikrest MN North Star Owner(s): Sandra Faut
VETERAN DOG:
GCHS CH Silver Sleuth Vikrest Owner(s): Patricia Viken & Leslie Forrest
WINNERS BITCH:
Vikrest Golden Oak Owner(s): Barbara Drake & Leslie Forrest & Patricia Viken
RESERVE WINNERS BITCH:
Sol Mist Evening Star Owner(s): Michael Cerney & Suzanne Fox–Cerney
VETERAN BITCH:
CH MACH Greyplume’s Vanity Fair CD RE MXS MJS NF CGC Owner(s): Connie Schulte & Glenda Haggerty
– – –
BEST OF BREED:
GCH Vikrest Secret Agent AX AXJ Owner(s): Leslie Forrest
BEST OF WINNERS:
Korsdalen Shred The Gnar Owner(s): Antoinette Sibrel & Peter Bojan & Kim Chisholm
BEST OF OPPOSITE SEX:
GCH Elvbend’s Ain’t Got No Money Owner(s): Amy Peterson
SELECT DOG:
CH Royal Crown’s The Barrister Owner(s): Jon & Camille LaBree
SELECT BITCH:
CH Vin–Melca’s Elgchase Blue Moon CGC Owner(s): Cathy Chase
AWARDS OF MERIT:
GCH Elskede Dreamcatcher Av Greyplume AX AXJ NF CGC (Dog) Owner(s): Connie & Tim Schulte
Windy City Journey to Everest (Bitch) Owner(s): Susan Kaplan
GCHS CH Silver Sleuth Vikrest (Dog) Owner(s): Patricia Viken & Leslie Forrest